2024 Everglades 395 Center Console Boat in Bay Shore, NY 11706 US
395 Center Console
3 Engines (3x Yamaha)
39 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Experience the Everglades 395CC-an unsinkable 39-foot center console boat that has perfected the blend of performance, elegance, and fishability.
Whether you're heading offshore for a fishing adventure or cruising with family, this center console boat delivers unmatched versatility and comfort. Designed for serious anglers and boating enthusiasts, this vessel offers exceptional performance, innovative features, and unparalleled fishability.
Yamaha Helm Master EX Triple Engine 450hp w/ Auto Pilot and Joystick - White
Engine Warranty Until 2031
Isin Glass Winged Enclosure
FLIR Camera
Hull Color Gel - Whisper Gray
Upholstery Color Flint Gray Accent
Canvas Canvas Package - Includes Fwd Console Seat Cover, Console Cover, Helm Seat Cover, and Mezzanine Seat Cover
Canvas Color Silver
Mediterranean Bow Shade, White
Air Conditioning for Mezz and Helm Seats
Carbon Fiber Steering Wheel Upgrade
Engine Flushing System
Fender Pins, Quick Release (6)
JL Speakers LED M6 Upgrade
Lumitec Lightbar, 18", Set of 3 Spot Lights
Shock Mitigating Helm Seat Pedestals (3) - Replaces Two Storage Drawers Under Helm Seats
Teak Accent when shock mitigating pedestals selected (Bright, Dash, Cup Holders and Armrests)
Teak Ladder Back Triple Helm Seat (Pompanette)
Teak Table, Cabin, High Gloss
Under Gunwale Power Ports Fwd - 30A (2)
Electronics Packages Premium Package - Triple GPSMAP 9219xsv Chart Plotters, Garmin VHF 315, AIS 800 Transceiver, B175 High & Low Chirp Transducers, Fantom 54 Radar, GXM 54 Sirius XM & Weather Receiver
Electronics GXM 54 Sirius XM & Weather Receiver (requires subscription)
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/19/26 | Initial price | $879,000 |
2024 Everglades 395 Center Console Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2024 Everglades 395 Center Console
The 2024 Everglades 395 Center Console is receiving rave reviews from enthusiasts and seasoned boaters alike
Customers are particularly impressed by its spacious design, which effortlessly accommodates families and friends, making it ideal for both day trips and extended outings. One highlight often mentioned is the innovative layout, featuring expansive seating and a well-thought-out cockpit that encourages socializing while maintaining ease of mobility. Performance is another area where the 395 shines, with many users praising its powerful engine options and smooth handling, even in choppy waters. The advanced hull design allows for a stable and comfortable ride, earning accolades from those who enjoy both leisurely cruising and adventurous fishing trips. Additionally, the high-quality materials and craftsmanship are frequently noted, with customers appreciating the attention to detail and durability that Everglades is known for. The boat's cutting-edge electronics and user-friendly controls enhance the overall experience, making navigation and operation straightforward for boaters of all skill levels. Finally, the safety features onboard, such as non-slip surfaces and high freeboard, provide peace of mind for families, while advanced fishing amenities make it a favorite among avid anglers. Overall, the 2024 Everglades 395 Center Console is commended for its blend of luxury, functionality, and performance, creating a versatile vessel that meets a wide range of boating needs.
Made For
The 2024 Everglades 395 Center Console is designed for avid boaters, fishing enthusiasts, and families who seek adventure on the water. With its spacious layout and advanced features, it caters to those who value both performance and comfort. Fishing lovers will appreciate the ample rod storage, live wells, and cutting-edge technology for navigation and fish finding, while families can enjoy the comfortable seating, shade options, and versatile deck space for leisure activities. Whether you’re cruising the coastal waters, embarking on deep-sea fishing trips, or lounging with loved ones, the Everglades 395 Center Console is built for those who want to experience the best of what the water has to offer.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New York, United States Similar to the 2024 Everglades 395 Center Console
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2024 Everglades 395 Center Console | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $879,000 | $499,900 | $490,000 | $399,900 | $242,000 | $229,900 |
| Location | Bay Shore | Lindenhurst | Bohemia | Lindenhurst | Lindenhurst | Bohemia |
| Nominal Length | 39' | 43' | 32' | 34' | 33' | 29' |
| Engine Make | Yamaha | Yamaha | Mercury | Yamaha | 300 Yamaha | Yamaha |
| Total Engine Power | - | - | - | - | 300 hp | - |
| Days on Market | 42 | 311 | 5 | 429 | 121 | 313 |
| Get in touch |
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Island Yacht Sales about 2024 Everglades 395 Center Console
704 Clinton Place, Lindenhurst, NY, 11757






























