2009 Cruisers 360 Express Boat in Sodus Point, NY 14555 US
360 Express
2 Engines (2x Volvo)
36 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
2009 Cruisers 360 Express description
This 2nd owner (purchased in 2014) and freshwater only 2009 Cruisers 360 Express is new to the market and has been professionally maintained and looks and shows like new. She is powered by twin FWC Volvo 8.1 GXI (375 hp each) gas engines with V-Drives and less than 500 Hrs. The vessel is also equipped with a Kohler 7.3KW Generator w/ sound shield with only 65 Hrs. This vessel is turn-key and is in immaculate condition. Schedule a viewing today...you will not be disappointed !!
Key options/features include:
- Twin FWC Volvo 8.1 GXI (375 hp each) gas engines with V-Drives and less than 500 Hrs
- Kohler 7.3KW Generator w/ sound shield with only 65 Hrs
- 16,000 BTU Air Conditioner/Heat in Cockpit
- Hull, Blue
- Interior, Blue
- Weather Cover, Blue
- Hardtop in Cockpit w/ Camper Enclosure. All Startaglass panels have been replaced with the exception of 2 which are still in excellent condition.
- Cockpit Seating, Chalk
- Cushions Chaise Lounge - Foredeck
- Cushion, Sun Lounge w/ Tables (2) - Cockpit
- Rumble Seat - Transom
- Batteries w/ Bow Thruster
- Automatic Fire Extinguishing System
- Battery Charging System
- Bottom was sandblasted, barrier coated and 3 coats of anti-fouling paint were applied in 2017. Every year the bottom is touched up as needed.
- Cockpit Carpet
- Cockpit Shower
- Cockpit Wetbar
- Compass, Depth Finder, Hourmeters (2)
- Electric Engine Hatch
- Lounge Seating w/ Table - Aft, Converts to Berth
- Hydraulic Steering and Tilt Wheel
- Center Walk-Thru Foredeck Access
- Remote Control Spotlight
- Anchor Washdown System
- Bow Thruster
- Electric Grill - Cockpit
- 120V Refrigerator - Cockpit
- Windshield Wipers (Port & Starboard)
- Extended Swim Platform w/ Boarding Ladder
- Electro Hydraulic Trim Tabs
- Maxwell Freedom RC-800 Windless (incl foredeck foot switches), 136' of 1/2" line & 20' of 1/4" Chain
- Cherry Cabin Entry Steps w/ Treads
- Cabin Carpet with Acrylic Snap Down Cover
- Central Vacuum System
- Sofa/Sleeper - Salon
- Mattress, Therapeutic Foam - Forward State Room
- 24" LCD TV and DVD player in Salon
- Carbon Monoxide Detector
- Centrifuge Head with Holding Tank
- Dinette, Straight w/Storage
- 11 Gallon Hot Water System
- Microwave Oven, Coffee Maker Combo in Salon
- Electric Stovetop in Salon
- 120V/12V Refrigerator/Freezer - Salon
- Shower w/ Sump Pump
- 120 Watt Premium Stereo with CD Player and Helm Remote
- Macerator
- 16,000 BTU Air Conditioner/Heat in Salon
- New House battery in 2026
- Oil and Filter changed in Fall 2025
- Water pump impellers changed in Fall 2025
Other inboard, IPS and sterndrive engines available in gas and diesel configurations. Base diesel engine is 2x300 hp; max diesel engine is 2x370 hp.
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/8/26 | Initial price | $140,000 |
Videos from Knot 10 Yacht Sales on this 2009 Cruisers 360 Express
2009 Cruisers 360 Express Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2009 Cruisers 360 Express
The 2009 Cruisers 360 Express has garnered positive feedback from various boat enthusiasts and owners who appreciate its blend of style, performance, and comfort
Customers often highlight the spacious cockpit and well-designed helm, which provide an enjoyable experience while navigating. The layout of the cabin is frequently praised for its ability to accommodate overnight guests comfortably, featuring a fully-equipped kitchen, a cozy lounge, and a private stateroom. Many users love the quality of craftsmanship that goes into the 360 Express, with its solid construction and elegant finishes that stand up to the demands of boating. The boat's twin engines deliver impressive power, making it a joy to cruise whether you're on a day trip or a weekend getaway. Additionally, owners appreciate the ample storage space and practical features, such as the outdoor wet bar and the large swim platform, which enhance the overall enjoyment of activities on the water. The 2009 Cruisers 360 Express is often described as a great choice for both seasoned boaters and newcomers, thanks to its combination of performance, comfort, and user-friendly design.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Interior: The Cruisers 360 Express features a well-designed layout with plenty of space for relaxing and entertaining. The cabin includes a full galley, comfortable seating, and a cozy sleeping area, making it ideal for weekend getaways.
Powerful Performance: Equipped with twin engines, the 360 Express offers impressive speed and performance on the water. Whether you're cruising or navigating through rough waters, this boat delivers stability and agility.
Entertaining Features: The outdoor cockpit space is perfect for socializing, complete with ample seating and a wet bar. It's designed for entertaining friends and family while enjoying the sun and fresh air.
Quality Construction: Known for its sturdy build quality, the Cruisers brand ensures that the 360 Express can withstand various marine conditions, offering peace of mind while out on the water.
Luxurious Amenities: With features like air conditioning, a shower, and a well-appointed galley, the 360 Express provides a level of comfort that makes longer outings enjoyable.
Cons
Fuel Efficiency: The boat’s powerful twin engines can consume fuel quickly, which may be a concern for those looking for cost-efficient cruising over extended distances.
Maintenance Costs: Owning an older boat may entail higher maintenance and repair costs, especially if parts need to be replaced or serviced regularly.
Limited Storage: While the interior is spacious, some users may find storage options limited for extended trips, requiring careful packing and organization.
Age-Related Wear: Being a 2009 model, some boats may show signs of wear and tear, which could lead buyers to consider the condition of specific units carefully before purchasing.
Steering Sensitivity: Some owners have noted that the steering can feel sensitive at higher speeds, requiring some time to adjust for a comfortable handling experience.
Made For
The 2009 Cruisers 360 Express is designed for those who seek a perfect blend of performance, comfort, and style on the water. Ideal for boating enthusiasts, families, and couples looking for spacious accommodations, this vessel provides an inviting environment for weekend getaways or day trips. With its powerful twin engines, the 360 Express appeals to thrill-seekers wanting the excitement of speed and agility, while the thoughtfully designed interior caters to those who appreciate luxury and convenience. Whether you’re planning to entertain friends with a sunset cruise, spend quality time with loved ones onboard, or enjoy water sports activities, the 360 Express delivers on all fronts. The ample deck space, comfortable seating, and well-appointed cabin enhance the experience for anyone who values both adventure and relaxation. Suitable for both seasoned mariners and newcomers to boating, the 2009 Cruisers 360 Express offers a versatile platform that caters to various lifestyles and preferences on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New York, United States Similar to the 2009 Cruisers 360 Express
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2009 Cruisers 360 Express | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $140,000 | $150,000 | $124,900 | $110,000 | $109,900 | $95,999 |
| Sodus Point | Plattsburgh | Sodus Point | Clayton | Mamaroneck | Lindenhurst |
| 36' | 35' | 35' | 34' | 40' | 32' |
| 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Volvo | Volvo Penta | - | Mercruiser | Volvo | Volvo penta |
| 375 hp | 300 hp | - | 370 hp | 375 hp | 300 hp |
| 24 | 301 | 23 | 14 | 102 | 109 |
Other Cruisers boats for sale in New York, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Knot 10 Yacht Sales about 2009 Cruisers 360 Express
Leave 10% Brokerage Fee's In Your Wake....























































































