2014 Cobia 237 Center Console Boat in Elberta, AL 36530 US
237 Center Console
1 Engine (Yamaha)
23 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
This Cobia 237 is the perfect example of an all-around boat. If you like days fishing in the Gulf, this boat checks the box. If you like hanging out at the sandbar with family, this boat checks the box. If you like evening cruises spotting dolphins, check. The 237 offers plenty of seating and storage with the fold-away aft bench seat in the rear that quickly folds up for an uncluttered fishing platform. With just 111 hours of run time on this vessel, it is an appealing choice for boaters looking for a center console capable of handling everything from offshore fishing trips to relaxed days cruising with family and friends.
Overall, the Cobia 237 Center Console is a strong choice for someone looking for a quality center console that provides a balance of offshore capability, fishing features, performance, comfort, and family-friendly versatility.
- 2014 Magic Tilt
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/25/26 | Initial price | $44,900 |
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Alabama, United States Similar to the 2014 Cobia 237 Center Console
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2014 Cobia 237 Center Console | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $44,900 | $43,900 | $36,990 | $59,000 | $89,900 | $109,000 |
| Location | Elberta | Fairhope | Orange Beach | Fairhope | Orange Beach | Orange Beach |
| Nominal Length | 23' | 22' | 20' | 24' | 24' | 30' |
| Engine Make | Yamaha | Mercury | Yamaha | MERCURY | SUZUKI | Yamaha |
| Total Engine Power | 300 hp | 200 hp | 150 hp | 300 hp | 300 hp | 300 hp |
| Days on Market | 1 | 15 | 4 | 185 | 6 | 171 |
| Get in touch |
Other Cobia 237 Center Console boats for sale in Alabama, United States
Other Cobia boats for sale in Alabama, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Barber Marina about 2014 Cobia 237 Center Console
26986 Fish Trap Road, Elberta, AL, 36530































