2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 Boat in Wilmington, NC 28401 US
Catalina 30
2 Engines (2x Mercury Verado)
30.5 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Preliminary Listing Pictures
2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 -- Heritage Edition -- Asking $209,995
ELEGANT BLUE - TWIN MERCURY V8 300s - EXCELLENT CONDITION
Call Text Email --- Trace Russell -- 919-805-4554 or Trace@offthehookys.com
THIS 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 Heritage Edition is the perfect blend of luxury, performance, and timeless craftsmanship. Finished in the stunning Elegant Blue Metallic hull with the exclusive Heritage Edition package, this Catalina turns heads everywhere she goes while delivering the ride, comfort, and quality that has made Chris-Craft one of the most prestigious names in boating for over 150 years.
Options:
- Twin Mercury V8 300 HP -- 330 Hours
- Mercury Joystick and DTS Controls
- Heritage Edition Package
- Elegant Blue Metallic Painted Hull & Engines
- Premium Teak Heritage Accents
- Hardtop
- Garmin Navigation Electronics
- Premium Upholstery Throughout
- Fold-Away Cockpit Seating
- Bow Lounge Seating
- Enclosed Head Compartment
- Windlass Anchor System
- Swim Platform with Boarding Ladder
- Fusion Premium Audio System
- LED Courtesy & Navigation Lighting
Do Not Sleep on This One! Contact us Today If Interested!
WE ACCEPT TRADES! All offers encouraged!
Can assist with Financing, Delivery, Etc.!
Contact me today for more information!
TRACE RUSSELL
919-8ZERO5-4554
TRACE@OFFTHEHOOKYSCOM
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/26 | Price decreased | $209,995(-8.7%) |
| 7/29/26 | Initial price | $199,995 |
Overview from around the web 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30
The 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 has won over boat enthusiasts with its combination of classic style and modern performance
Customers appreciate the sleek design, which captures the timeless elegance expected from the Chris-Craft brand. The spacious cockpit provides ample seating for entertaining, while the premium upholstery adds comfort and durability. Many users highlight the intuitive layout of the helm, making navigation a breeze. The advanced technology features enhance the overall boating experience, seamlessly integrating with GPS and entertainment systems. Additionally, the powerful engine options ensure a smooth and responsive ride, whether cruising through calm waters or tackling choppy waves. Social spaces aboard the Catalina 30, such as the bow seating and open layout, receive rave reviews for fostering a communal atmosphere. Customers often mention the boat's ability to effortlessly blend relaxation with adventure, making it suitable for both day trips and overnight excursions. Overall, the 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 has garnered positive feedback for its craftsmanship, innovative features, and the luxurious experience it delivers, making it a top choice for boating enthusiasts looking to enjoy time on the water.
Made For
The 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 is designed for boating enthusiasts seeking a perfect blend of elegance, performance, and versatility. Ideal for families and friends, this model caters to those who enjoy leisurely day trips on the water or entertaining guests in style. With its spacious cockpit and comfortable seating, the Catalina 30 is perfect for social gatherings, whether you’re hosting a sunset dinner or embarking on a weekend getaway. Its well-equipped features, including ample storage and a functional galley, make it an excellent choice for those who value convenience and comfort while out on the water. In addition, its smooth ride and responsive handling appeal to those who appreciate a dependable and enjoyable boating experience. The Catalina 30 also suits a variety of water activities, from leisurely cruising to watersports adventures, making it a versatile option for both seasoned boaters and newcomers looking to create lasting memories on the water. In essence, the 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 is for anyone who seeks a stylish, capable, and comfortable boating experience that embodies the spirit of the classic Chris-Craft legacy.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in North Carolina, United States Similar to the 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $209,995 | $199,900 | $244,995 | $289,999 | $119,000 | $99,990 |
| Location | Wilmington | Wilmington | Morehead City | Wilmington | Wilmington | Wilmington |
| Nominal Length | 31' | 34' | 32' | 33' | 26' | 29' |
| Engine Make | Mercury Verado | Mercury | Mercury | MERCURY | Yamaha | Yamaha |
| Total Engine Power | 300 hp | 350 hp | 300 hp | 350 hp | 150 hp | 300 hp |
| Days on Market | 28 | 36 | 209 | 162 | 27 | 179 |
| Get in touch |
Other Chris-Craft boats for sale in North Carolina, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Off The Hook Yacht Sales about 2019 Chris-Craft Catalina 30
1701 JEL WADE DRIVE, WILMINGTON, NC, 28401







































