2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 Boat in Southampton, NY 11968 US
Calypso 35
3 Engines (3x Mercury)
37 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Introducing the stunning 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35, a remarkable dual console boat that seamlessly blends elegance with performance. Measuring an impressive 37 feet in overall length, this new vessel boasts a sleek fiberglass hull with a deep Vee shape, ensuring a smooth and stable ride on the water. Powered by three powerful Mercury Verado outboard engines, each delivering 300 hp, the Calypso 35 promises exhilarating speed and agility, perfect for both leisurely cruising and adventurous outings. The thoughtfully designed accommodation includes a cozy cabin, providing a comfortable retreat after a day on the waves. This boat is equipped with modern features that enhance the boating experience, making it an ideal choice for families and friends alike. With its striking design and superior performance, the Chris-Craft Calypso 35 is poised to create unforgettable memories on the water.
Offered by Dave Bofill Marine...
Digital Throttle and Shift with joystick Piloting and Electric Steering
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35
The 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 has received enthusiastic praise from boat enthusiasts and owners alike
Customers highlight its exceptional blend of performance, style, and luxury, making it a standout in the competitive world of recreational boating. Many appreciate the sleek, timeless design that captures attention both on the water and at the dock. The spacious cockpit layout is frequently mentioned, as it offers ample seating, making it perfect for entertaining friends and family. The high-quality materials and craftsmanship are evidenced by the fine details, with customers noting the luxurious finishings and comfortable seating options. Performance is another key highlight, with users reporting smooth handling and impressive speed. The dual engines provide remarkable power, allowing for effortless cruising even in challenging conditions. Additionally, the fuel efficiency of the Calypso 35 is often praised, making it a wise choice for longer trips and extended adventures. Another popular feature is the well-equipped galley and cabin, which provide comfortable amenities for overnight stays. Customers point out the innovative storage solutions, allowing for a clutter-free experience while maximizing space. Safety features and ease of use, including intuitive controls and a user-friendly layout, have also garnered positive feedback from boaters. Overall, the 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 is celebrated for being a perfect fusion of luxury, performance, and practicality, making it an excellent choice for those looking to enjoy life on the water.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35: Pros and Cons
Pros
Classic Design: The Chris-Craft Calypso 35 boasts a timeless aesthetic that combines elegance with a sporty edge, appealing to both traditionalists and modern boating enthusiasts.
Versatile Seating: With ample seating options, including a spacious cockpit and luxurious bow area, the Calypso 35 is perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying a comfortable day on the water.
Top-Notch Craftsmanship: Chris-Craft is known for its exceptional craftsmanship, and the Calypso 35 is no exception. High-quality materials and finishes ensure durability and a premium feel.
Powerful Performance: Equipped with powerful engine options, this model provides exhilarating performance while maintaining smooth handling and stability, ideal for both relaxing cruises and spirited outings.
Advanced Technology: The Calypso 35 features cutting-edge navigation and entertainment systems, enhancing the overall boating experience and ensuring you stay connected and informed at sea.
Spacious Cabin: The thoughtfully designed cabin offers comfortable sleeping arrangements and amenities, making overnight excursions a breeze.
Customization Options: Buyers can choose from various color schemes and finishes, allowing for a personalized touch that suits their style.
Cons
Price Point: As a luxury brand, the Calypso 35 comes with a higher price tag, which may not fit every budget.
Draft Consideration: The deeper draft can limit accessibility in shallower waters, making certain locations less reachable, especially for those who enjoy shallow bay cruising.
Maintenance: Like many high-performance boats, the Calypso 35 may require more maintenance than simpler models, which could be a consideration for novice boaters.
Fuel Efficiency: While performance is a highlight, it may come at the cost of fuel efficiency, particularly during spirited driving.
Limited Storage: While the design is spacious, some users may find storage options slightly limited compared to other boats in its class, requiring efficient organization for longer trips.
Made For
The 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 is designed for those who appreciate the perfect blend of luxury and performance on the water. This exceptional vessel caters to a diverse group of boating enthusiasts, including families seeking spacious comfort, couples looking for romantic getaways, and adventure seekers who enjoy water sports and fishing. With its stylish aesthetics and modern amenities, the Calypso 35 appeals to discerning boaters who prioritize both elegance and functionality. Whether hosting friends for a day of fun, embarking on overnight voyages, or simply cruising along coastal waters, this boat is engineered to elevate any experience on the water. Equipped with powerful engines and a thoughtfully designed layout, the Calypso 35 ensures a smooth ride while providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Its advanced features, luxurious finishes, and attention to detail make it an ideal choice for those who demand quality and performance in their boating experience. If you're ready to make lasting memories on the water, the 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 is your perfect companion.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New York, United States Similar to the 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request |
| Location | Southampton | Huntington | Bohemia | Hampton Bays | Freeport | Eastport |
| Nominal Length | 37' | 28' | 24' | 24' | 33' | 28' |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | Mercury | Mercury | Yamaha | - | Mercury | Mercury |
| Total Engine Power | 300 hp | 300 hp | - | - | 400 hp | 300 hp |
| Days on Market | 22 | 372 | 422 | 26 | 682 | 45 |
| Get in touch |
Other Chris-Craft boats for sale in New York, United States
Meet the Broker
Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact Dave Bofill Marine about 2027 Chris-Craft Calypso 35
1598 Country Rd 39, Southampton, NY, 11968























