2020 Chaparral 24 SSi Boat in Somers Point, NJ 08244 US
24 SSi
1 Engine (--)
24.5 feet
--
--
Some may say we're obsessed in our pursuit of perfection, but frankly, we can't imagine building family bowriders any other way. Case in point is the 24 SSi. Our SSi flagship puts a premium on seating and on-the-water entertaining. With engine options from 300 to 350 horsepower, enjoy the freedom of a go-anywhere, do-anything family bowrider that is efficient and responsive. Loaded with standard equipment, the 24 SSi also lets you select from an options list that includes snap-in carpet, a bow filler cushion and a velocity tower.
Freshwater Cooled Volvo-Penta Gen V DP 350 HP
Only 135 Hours on Motor
Wide Band Hull - Fire Red
EFX Electric Folding Arch Tower - White
Cockpit and Bow Cover
Deluxe Package
Includes Digital Depth Gauge, Transom Tilt Switch, Transom Stereo
Remote and Helm Stereo Remote, Docking Lights, Pull-Up Cleats,
SS Speaker Covers (N/ A with JL Audio Upgrade), Bow Scuff Plate,
Bow Filler Cushion, Cockpit Table, Galvanized Anchor and Air Pump
Premium Bucket Seats with Armrest Controls
Beach Weave Snap-In Flooring
Seadek Swim Platform Mat
Available immediately
Garmin GPSMap 742XS
Dual Battery Setup with Crossover Switch
Pressure Water System with Stainless Steel Transom Shower
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/9/26 | Initial price | $54,900 |
2020 Chaparral 24 SSi Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2020 Chaparral 24 SSi
The 2020 Chaparral 24 SSi has garnered positive feedback from customers, who praise its blend of performance, comfort, and stylish design
Many users appreciate the boat's efficient handling, which makes it a joy to maneuver both in calm waters and choppy conditions. The spacious layout offers ample seating, making it an ideal option for family outings or entertaining friends. Customers also highlight the quality of materials used in the construction, ensuring durability while maintaining an upscale look. The innovative features, such as the swim platform and storage options, add to its functionality. Overall, boaters are impressed with the 24 SSi's stylish design and robust performance, making it a top choice in the 24-foot category for leisure and water sports.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2020 Chaparral 24 SSi: Pros and Cons
Pros
Stylish Design: The Chaparral 24 SSi boasts a sleek and modern aesthetic, featuring a striking profile that effortlessly combines elegance with performance.
Spacious Layout: With ample seating and well-thought-out layout, this boat offers comfort for friends and family, making it ideal for day trips and leisurely outings on the water.
Powerful Performance: Equipped with a robust engine, the 24 SSi provides excellent acceleration and handling, ensuring an exhilarating ride whether you’re cruising or engaging in water sports.
Quality Build: Chaparral is known for its high-quality craftsmanship and durable materials, which means that the 24 SSi is built to withstand the elements and give you years of enjoyment.
Versatile Usage: This model is perfect for a variety of activities, from wakeboarding and tubing to leisurely cruising, making it a versatile choice for boating enthusiasts.
Innovative Features: The boat includes a host of modern amenities, such as an intuitive dash, comfortable seating, and storage solutions that enhance convenience and enjoyment on the water.
Safety Measures: Featuring a stable hull design and several safety features, the Chaparral 24 SSi offers peace of mind while navigating various water conditions.
Cons
Size Limitations: While the 24-foot length offers good space, it may limit performance and handling in more challenging water conditions compared to larger vessels.
Fuel Consumption: The powerful engine, while providing great performance, may result in higher fuel consumption, which can be a consideration for longer outings.
Maintenance Costs: Like any quality boat, regular maintenance is necessary to keep it in top condition, potentially leading to higher ongoing costs.
Storage Issues: Depending on your storage capacity, the size of the 24 SSi may present challenges for transport and docking in some marinas or waterways.
Price Point: The initial purchase price may be on the higher side compared to other options in the same category, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Made For
The 2020 Chaparral 24 SSi is designed for boating enthusiasts who seek a blend of style, performance, and versatility on the water. With its spacious layout and impressive amenities, this model is perfect for families and friends looking to enjoy leisurely day trips, watersports, or simply relaxing on the water. Whether you're a seasoned boater or new to the scene, the 24 SSi accommodates various activities, making it ideal for those who love to entertain or engage in fun aquatic adventures. Its sleek design and powerful engine options appeal to those who value both aesthetics and performance, while the comfortable seating and ample storage cater to the practical needs of a day out on the lake or coastline. For anyone who enjoys a combination of thrill and relaxation, the 2020 Chaparral 24 SSi stands out as a perfect choice, offering a robust platform for making unforgettable memories on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New Jersey, United States Similar to the 2020 Chaparral 24 SSi
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2020 Chaparral 24 SSi | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $54,900 | $55,900 | $51,000 | $50,875 | $47,800 | $39,900 |
| Location | Somers Point | Brick | Riverside | Somers Point | Somers Point | Brick |
| Nominal Length | - | 25' | 23' | - | - | - |
| Draft | 3' | - | - | - | - | - |
| Engine Make | - | Mercruiser | Volvo | Yamaha | - | - |
| Total Engine Power | 350 hp | 300 hp | 300 hp | 115 hp | 300 hp | 300 hp |
| Days on Market | 6 | 58 | 506 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Get in touch |
Other Chaparral boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
















































































