1–4/4
2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht Sold Boat in Essex, CT 06426 US
We will let you know when another 2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht is available in Essex, CT
356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht
2 Engines (2x Mercruiser)
41.2 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Boats For Sale in Connecticut, United States Similar to the 2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
This Boat
Similar Boats
2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht | ||
|---|---|---|
| Price | $72,900 | $72,900 |
| Location | Essex | Chester |
| Nominal Length | 41' | 37' |
| Draft | 3' | - |
| Engine Make | Mercruiser | MerCruiser |
| Total Engine Power | 380 hp | 370 hp |
| Days on Market | 3 | 12 |
| Get in touch |
Other Carver Yachts boats for sale in Connecticut, United States
The Carver 356 Motor Yacht feels like a much larger boat. With its wide 13-foot 3-inch beam, the 356 can easily accommodate a party of eight - and keep them entertained. Below deck, the 356 can sleep eight adults with a master stateroom aft, a convertible dinette, an optional Flexsteel sofa and a complete forward stateroom. The 356 also offers a well equipped galley and entertainment features like the color TV and VCR. There are two head compartments, each with a shower. Topside, the 356's bridge has seating for six, full instrumentation, and plenty of storage. Step down and the entertainment-ready aft deck - with an optional wetbar and icemaker - provides an ideal place for entertaining or relaxing. Add a Euro-style transom with its integral swim platform and staircase, and the 356 becomes as easy to board as a runabout with all of the luxuries of a yacht.
Nominal Length
41.17ft
Length Overall
43.5ft
Beam
13.25ft
Max Bridge Clearance
17.5ft
Max Draft
3.25ft
Cabin Headroom
6.33ft
Dry Weight
19300lb
Cruising Speed
15.64kn
Max Speed
22.59kn
Cabins
2
Heads
2
Max Passengers
10
Fresh Water Tanks
81gal
Fuel Tanks
318gal
Holding Tanks
36gal
Windlass
electric-windlass
Hull Material
fiberglass
Hull Shape
deep-vee
Engine 1
Engine Make
Mercruiser
Engine Model
Mercruiser 7.4L MPI
Total Power
380hp
Engine Hours
725
Engine Type
inboard
Fuel Type
gasoline
Engine Year
2000
Drive Type
direct
Propeller Material
alloy
Engine 2
Engine Make
Mercruiser
Engine Model
Mercruiser 7.4L MPI
Total Power
380hp
Engine Hours
725
Engine Type
inboard
Fuel Type
gasoline
Engine Year
2000
Drive Type
direct
Propeller Material
alloy
Air Conditioning
✓
Radar
✓
Plotter
✓
Gps
✓
Generator
✓
Engine Notes
MerCruiser and Cummins available.
Disclaimer
The Company offers the details of this vessel in good faith but cannot guarantee or warrant the accuracy of this information nor warrant the condition of the vessel. A buyer should instruct his agents, or his surveyors, to investigate such details as the buyer desires validated. This vessel is offered subject to prior sale, price change, or withdrawal without notice.
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/25/26 | Initial price | $72,900 |
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Motor Yacht cost in today's market, or how much does a Carver Yachts cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 61,965
Total Payment$110,791.12
Monthly payment
$461.63/mo
Finance your dream boat!
Use our boat payment calculator to estimate monthly payments for 2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht. Enter your down payment, choose a loan term, and adjust the interest rate to see an instant payment estimate — ideal if you're calculating boat payments before you enquire. Wondering how much does a Motor Yacht cost in today's market, or how much does a Carver Yachts cost for similar models? This boat financing calculator helps you compare scenarios in seconds, whether you're considering used boat financing or a new purchase.
$
$
%
Principal Loan Amount$ 61,965
Total Payment$110,791.12
Monthly payment
$461.63/mo
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Meet the Broker

Address
21 Schwab Terrace
Wallingford, CT 06492
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact RAMarkable Yacht Sales LLC about 2000 Carver Yachts 356 Aft Cabin Motor Yacht
21 Schwab Terrace, Wallingford, CT, 06492



























