2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback Boat in Catawba, NC 28609 US
Legacy 223 Swingback
1 Engine (--)
23 feet
Gas
Other
2026 Bentley Legacy 223 Swingback - Full Log Tritoon Matte Black Panels • Black Accents • Tan Interior • Tan TeakWeave FlooringTurn heads on the water with this stunning 2026 Bentley Legacy 223 Swingback - a premium full-log tritoon built for comfort, performance, and all-day cruising. Finished in a sleek matte-black exterior with matching black accents and paired with a warm tan interior, this boat delivers both luxury and attitude.Power & Performance-Priced starting with a 150HP Suzuki Four-Stroke-Can accommodate up to a 250HP-Full Log Tritoon Package for superior stability and handling-Aluminum undershield + lifting strakes for smoother, faster, more efficient rides-Hydraulic tilt steering for effortless controlComfort & Features-10' Bimini Top-Raised helm with excellent visibility-Windshield-Dual captain's chairs-Swingback lounger with 3 convertible configurations-Tan TeakWeave flooringElectronics & Convenience-Humminbird Helix 5 GPS • Fish Finder • Depth Finder-Black ski tow bar-Plenty of storage throughout-Premium fit and finishTrailer Info -Boat is not priced with a trailer, but trailers are available - or we can deliver to your dock.
2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback
The 2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback is receiving enthusiastic feedback from customers, showcasing its blend of luxury, functionality, and performance
Many boaters appreciate the spacious layout, which is perfect for entertaining family and friends on the water. The innovative Swingback seating feature is frequently highlighted, allowing for versatile lounging options that enhance comfort and convenience. Customers are also impressed with the quality of craftsmanship, noting the attention to detail in the upholstery and overall design. The pontoon’s responsive handling and smooth ride have garnered praise, making it an ideal choice for both leisurely cruising and water sports. Additionally, owners love the range of customization options, enabling them to tailor the pontoon to their specific needs and style preferences. With ample storage, advanced technology features, and an inviting atmosphere, the Legacy 223 Swingback is proving to be a top choice for those seeking an exceptional boating experience.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback: Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Seating Configuration: The Swingback design allows for flexible seating options. You can easily switch from traditional seating to a lounge position, providing comfort for both relaxation and social gatherings.
Spacious Deck Layout: With ample deck space, the Legacy 223 is perfect for hosting family and friends. It accommodates larger groups without feeling cramped.
High-Quality Materials: Bentley is known for its durable construction and premium materials. The Legacy 223 features weather-resistant upholstery and a sturdy frame, ensuring longevity and style.
Impressive Performance: Equipped with a powerful outboard motor option, the Legacy 223 delivers smooth performance and can handle various water conditions, making it ideal for leisurely cruises or more active water sports.
Stylish Design: The sleek and modern aesthetic of the Legacy 223 enhances any waterfront setting, blending functionality with luxury.
Customizable Features: Owners can choose from a variety of finishes, colors, and optional accessories to tailor the pontoon to their preferences, ensuring a personalized boating experience.
Cons
Price Point: While the quality and features are exceptional, the price of the Legacy 223 may be higher than some other pontoons on the market, which could be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Weight: The robust build of the pontoon might make it heavier than some competitors, which could impact towing capabilities depending on your vehicle.
Maintenance Requirements: High-quality materials can require specific maintenance to keep the pontoon looking its best, which may be more time-consuming or costly compared to lesser models.
Fuel Consumption: Depending on engine choices and usage, fuel consumption might be higher than expected for those looking for an economical boating option.
Made For
The 2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback is designed for those who seek an elevated boating experience. Ideal for families and groups of friends, this versatile pontoon boat is perfect for leisurely day outings on the water, whether you're cruising, fishing, or entertaining. Boasting a spacious layout, the Legacy 223 Swingback caters to comfort and style, making it perfect for social gatherings or quiet, relaxing escapades. With its innovative swingback seating, it offers multiple configurations to suit your needs, allowing for easy transitions from lounging to dining or simply enjoying the scenery. Additionally, its robust construction ensures durability, making it a reliable choice for seasoned boaters and newcomers alike. Whether you're exploring serene lakes or engaging in watersports, the Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback epitomizes versatility, comfort, and performance, catering to those who value quality time spent on the water.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in North Carolina, United States Similar to the 2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | $28,795 |
| Catawba | Road Henderson | Catawba | Catawba | Road Henderson | Road Henderson |
| 23' | 22' | 23' | 21' | 20' | 18' |
| 24 | 62 | 60 | 95 | 62 | 62 |
Other 2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback For Sale in North Carolina, United States
Other Bentley Pontoons boats for sale in North Carolina, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Long Island Marina & Dry Strg about 2026 Bentley Pontoons Legacy 223 Swingback
8400 Long Island Road, Catawba, NC, 28609














