2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon Boat in Rochester, MN 55901 US
S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon
1 Engine (--)
23.9 feet
Gas
Other
Over the last 20 years, the L-Bench established itself as one of the most popular floor plans by offering flexible seating with mass amounts of under storage and easy boat access.
Features may include:
INTERIOR- 24 Gallon Fuel Tank, 21.4 Gallon Usable Capacity
- Transom Fuel Tank
- Soft Sided Bag Cooler
- Serene Soft Touch Base Vinyl with Simtex Accent
- Stainless Steel Black Rimmed Cupholders
- Lighted Gate Glides
- New Shoreline Woven Vinyl Flooring
- Duraframe Seat Bases
- Fire Extinguisher
- Pure Comfort Reclining Captain's Chair
- Kidney-Shaped Table
- 2 Chaise Lounges
- Powder Coated Seat Hinges
- Stern Storage Compartment
- Waste Container
- 25" Pontoons
- 6 in. Stainless Steel Cleats
- Anodized Raised Rails
- Deep-Step Stern Boarding Ladder
- Midship Spring Line Mooring Eyes
- Quick Release 10 ft. Bimini Top with Surlast Embroidered Boot, 1.25 in. Frame and Trailering Struts
- Stainless Steel Corner Castings
- Stainless Steel Deck Bolts (Fanged Elevator Bolts secured with Stainless Steel Nylock Nut.)
- Stern Deck
- Surlast Mooring Cover
- Underdeck Spray Deflectors
- Flush Bow Deck
- S Series Anodized Streamline Rail System with Full Height Panels
- Mooring Cover Quick Clips
- Extruded Splash Guards
- Rounded Solid Keels
- Integrated Docking and Nav Lights
- Raised Bennington Logos
- .250 in. Thick Bow and Stern Cross Channels
- Console Courtesy Light
- Custom Sterling Gauge Package: Fuel, Tachometer and Trim
- One Piece Rotomold Console with Bench
- Hour Meter
- One Piece Fiberglass Console with Bench
- Polished Steering Wheel
- Locking Helm Glove Box
- Rocker Switches with Dash Mount Breakers
- Sealed Deutsch Connectors
- 12 Volt Receptacle USB A/C
- Locking Side Access Console Door
- S Series Versa Helm
- Ironwood Dash Accents
- New Rockford Fosgate PMX-1 Headunit
- New Rockford Fosgate RM0625 Speakers
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/26 | Price decreased | $38,937(-5.7%) |
| 1/8/26 | Price increased | $41,312(+6.1%) |
| 10/10/25 | Price decreased | $38,937(-4.9%) |
| 6/28/25 | Initial price | $42,330 |
Overview from around the web 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon
The 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon has garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate its combination of style, comfort, and performance
Reviewers highlight the spacious layout, making it ideal for entertaining family and friends out on the water. The plush seating and durable materials contribute to a high level of comfort, ensuring that every outing is enjoyable. Customers also praise the advanced features like the easy-to-navigate helm and ample storage options, which enhance the overall boating experience. The pontoon's smooth handling and powerful engine options are frequently mentioned, providing confidence whether you're cruising calm lakes or navigating slightly choppier waters. Additionally, users value the customizable options available, allowing them to tailor their pontoon to suit personal preferences and style. Overall, the 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon is recognized for its quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, making it a popular choice among boating enthusiasts.
Made For
The 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon is designed for those who seek the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality on the water. This versatile pontoon caters to families and friends who enjoy leisurely outings, watersports, or just relaxing under the sun. With spacious seating arrangements, the S L-Bench 22 SLJ provides ample room for social gatherings and boasts innovative design features that enhance the boating experience. Whether you're an avid angler, a sunbather, or someone looking to create unforgettable memories with loved ones, this pontoon is equipped to accommodate all your recreational needs. Moreover, the stylish aesthetics and luxurious finishes speak to those who appreciate attention to detail and want a boat that reflects their lifestyle. For anyone seeking a reliable, high-performance pontoon that offers both fun and relaxation, the 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ is the perfect choice. Enjoy the open water with confidence and style aboard this exceptional vessel.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Minnesota, United States Similar to the 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $38,937 | $38,937 | $38,937 | $38,899 | $38,899 | $38,899 |
| Rochester | Red Wing | Wayzata | Wayzata | Red Wing | Rochester |
| 24' | 24' | 24' | 24' | 24' | 24' |
| 642 | 642 | 642 | 640 | 640 | 640 |
Other 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon For Sale in Minnesota, United States
Other Bennington boats for sale in Minnesota, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact River Valley Marine – Rochester about 2025 Bennington S L-Bench 22 SLJ Pontoon
5160 East Frontage Road, Rochester, MN, 55901
























