2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF Boat in New Lisbon, WI 53950 US
S Fish 188 SF
1 Engine (--)
19.9 feet
Gas
Other
2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SFFISH
Whether you are looking for a family-friendly boat for the occasional fishing outing or a full-time fisherman there is a floor plan for you. Every floor plan includes bass seats, livewells, rod holders, with options to fit your specific needs.
Features may include:
INTERIOR- 1 Chaise Lounge
- 4 Fishing Seats
- Stern Cupholder Box
- 4 Pole Rod Holder
- Soft Sided Bag Cooler
- Bow Livewell with Starboard Lid (Port Corner Box)
- Bow Storage Box with Starboard Lid (Starboard Corner) with Cupholder and Rod Holder
- Serene Soft Touch Base Vinyl with Simtex Accent
- Stainless Steel Black Rimmed Cupholders
- Lighted Gate Glides
- Center Mounted Aft Livewell with Rod and Cup Holders
- Half Bow Gate w/ Trolling Motor Harness
- New Shoreline Woven Vinyl Flooring
- Duraframe Seat Bases
- Fire Extinguisher
- Pure Comfort Reclining Captain's Chair
- Kidney-Shaped Table
- Powder Coated Seat Hinges
- Waste Container
- 23 in. Pontoons
- 6 in. Stainless Steel Cleats
- Anodized Raised Rails
- Deep-Step Stern Boarding Ladder
- Quick Release 10 ft. Bimini Top with Surlast Embroidered Boot, 1.25 in. Frame and Trailering Struts
- Stainless Steel Corner Castings
- Stainless Steel Deck Bolts (Fanged Elevator Bolts secured with Stainless Steel Nylock Nut.)
- Surlast Mooring Cover
- Underdeck Spray Deflectors
- Flush Bow Deck
- S Series Anodized Streamline Rail System with Full Height Panels
- 3 in. Cross Channels
- Mooring Cover Quick Clips
- Extruded Splash Guards
- Rounded Solid Keels
- Integrated Docking and Nav Lights
- Raised Bennington Logos
- .250 in. Thick Bow and Stern Cross Channels
- Console Courtesy Light
- Hour Meter
- Polished Steering Wheel
- Locking Helm Glove Box
- Rocker Switches with Dash Mount Breakers
- Sealed Deutsch Connectors
- One Piece Rotomold Console
- Custom Sterling Gauge Package: Tachometer and Trim
- 12 Volt Receptacle USB A/C
- Locking Side Access Console Door
- S Series Versa Helm
- Ironwood Dash Accents
- New Rockford Fosgate PMX-1 Headunit
- New Rockford Fosgate RM0625 Speakers
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/30/26 | Initial price | $31,764 |
2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF
The Bennington S Fish 188 SF 2027 has garnered positive attention from customers, who appreciate its well-thought-out design and high-quality features
Many users highlight the spacious layout, which accommodates family and friends comfortably, making it ideal for social gatherings on the water. Customers often mention the versatile seating options, including plush fish chairs and ample storage compartments, which enhance their fishing and leisure experiences. The boat’s performance is also frequently praised; users love the smooth ride and stable handling, whether cruising on lakes or rivers. Additionally, the stylish aesthetics and customizable features allow for a personalized touch, making it not only functional but also visually appealing. Overall, the Bennington S Fish 188 SF 2027 is celebrated for its blend of comfort, practicality, and performance, making it a top choice for boating enthusiasts.
Made For
The 2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF is tailored for families and fishing enthusiasts who seek a perfect blend of leisure and sport. This versatile pontoon boat is designed for those who enjoy spending time on the water, whether it’s engaging in fishing adventures, cruising with family, or hosting friends for a fun day under the sun. Ideal for both seasoned anglers and newcomers alike, the S Fish 188 SF offers ample fishing features while maintaining comfort and luxury for relaxation. Its spacious layout accommodates social gatherings, making it perfect for bonding with loved ones. With thoughtful design elements and top-notch craftsmanship, this boat is for anyone looking to enhance their aquatic experiences while enjoying the best of both worlds—fishing and leisure.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Wisconsin, United States Similar to the 2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $31,764 | $32,267 | $29,900 | $34,813 | $34,999 | $36,798 |
| Location | New Lisbon | Madison | Oshkosh | Kaukauna | Kaukauna | Madison |
| Nominal Length | 20' | 18' | 22' | 20' | 23' | 20' |
| Engine Make | - | MERCURY | Mercury | - | - | MERCURY |
| Total Engine Power | - | 60 hp | 115 hp | - | - | 90 hp |
| Days on Market | 26 | 15 | 61 | 656 | 47 | 15 |
| Get in touch |
Other Bennington boats for sale in Wisconsin, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact V2 Boat Center Inc. about 2027 Bennington S Fish 188 SF
W6111 38TH St, New Lisbon, WI, 53950

























