2020 Bayliner Element E18 Boat in Daytona Beach, FL 32117 US
Element E18
1 Engine (Mercury)
18 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Combining maximum onboard capacity, length and horsepower options, the Element E18 will revolutionize your boating experience. Enjoy the power to cruise, fish, or enjoy a wide range of water sports at any time. Plus, with its exceptional price tag, there's no excuse to not get out on the water today.
KEY FEATURES
- Intuitive accessibility with reliable Mercury® outboard power of up to 115-HP, automotive style handling and 360-degree unobstructed views. Easy operation for beginner boaters.
- Patent pending M-Hull™ design drastically improves stability while on plane and maintains level flotation throughout turns.
- Spacious layout with three social zones encourages conversation for up to 9 passengers. Deep freeboard and high gunnels keep passengers and gear secure.
ENGINE
- 90 HP EFI Mercury FourStroke Outboard
ENGINE COMPARTMENT
- Battery Switch
- 500gph Bilge Pump (Manual)
HELM
- Dual Purpose Gauge: Speedometer, Voltmeter
- 12V Horn
- Binnacle Mounted Engine Controls W/ Trim & Tilt Switch in Handle
- Custom Sport Steering Wheel
HULL AND DECK
- Bow & Transom Eyes (3)
- 12V Navigation Lights
- M-Hull™ Design
- Fiberglass Floor Liner
- Helm Windscreen
- Swim Platform W/ Telescoping Ladder
INTERIOR COLOR
- Graphite (Gray and White)
STEERING
- Mechanical Cable Steering (Outboard Models)
ADDITIONAL
- Analog Trim Indicator
TRAILER
- Single-Axle Galvanized Trailer w/o Brakes
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/12/26 | Initial price | $22,000 |
2020 Bayliner Element E18 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2020 Bayliner Element E18
The 2020 Bayliner Element E18 has garnered positive feedback from customers who appreciate its combination of style, performance, and versatility
Many users highlight its spacious layout and comfortable seating, making it ideal for family outings and entertaining friends on the water. The open cockpit design allows for easy movement and provides a welcoming atmosphere for socializing. Customers also commend the E18's stability and handling, noting that it offers a smooth ride even in choppy waters. The reliable engine performance ensures that boaters can confidently navigate various water conditions, enhancing the overall boating experience. Another aspect that stands out in reviews is the boat's ease of maintenance and affordability. Owners appreciate the low operating costs and the straightforward design, which makes for hassle-free upkeep. Additionally, the available storage compartments are a favorite feature, allowing for easy organization of gear and personal items. Overall, the 2020 Bayliner Element E18 is recognized as a fantastic option for both novice and experienced boaters looking for a blend of functionality, comfort, and value in their watercraft.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2020 Bayliner Element E18: Pros and Cons
Pros
Versatile Design: The Element E18 features a spacious, open layout that is perfect for a variety of water activities, whether you’re fishing, cruising, or engaging in water sports.
Stability and Ease of Handling: The M-Hull design provides excellent stability and allows for easy maneuverability, making it ideal for both novice and experienced boaters.
Ample Seating: The boat comes equipped with comfortable seating for up to 8 passengers, allowing friends and family to join in on the fun.
Generous Storage: With plenty of storage compartments, the Bayliner Element E18 ensures you have enough space for gear, supplies, and other essentials.
Efficiency: The lightweight construction and efficient engine options contribute to better fuel economy, making it cost-effective for both day trips and longer excursions.
Easy Maintenance: Bayliner boats are known for their durable materials and straightforward maintenance, making ownership hassle-free.
Affordability: Positioned at a competitive price point, the Element E18 provides good value for those looking to enter the boating lifestyle without breaking the bank.
Cons
Limited Power Options: While the standard engine provides adequate performance, those seeking higher speeds or more powerful options may find the choices somewhat limited.
Basic Amenities: The E18 is designed for functionality and ease of use, which may mean fewer luxury features compared to higher-end models.
Wind Protection: The open bow design may provide less wind protection while cruising, possibly leading to a less comfortable experience on windy days.
Weight Capacity: Though it accommodates multiple passengers, the total weight capacity may restrict the amount of gear that can be carried.
Limited Customization: There are fewer customization options available compared to some other brands or models, which may limit personalization for certain buyers.
Made For
The 2020 Bayliner Element E18 is designed for those who seek an accessible and versatile boating experience. Perfect for families, first-time boaters, and adventurous individuals, this model offers a blend of comfort, safety, and ease of use. With its spacious layout and ample seating, it creates a welcoming environment for gatherings on the water. It’s ideal for casual day trips, water sports, and leisurely cruising, making it great for individuals who want to explore lakes, rivers, or coastal areas. Its user-friendly features ensure that both novice and experienced boaters can enjoy a seamless experience, making it the perfect companion for unforgettable moments on the water. Whether for fishing, swimming, or simply relaxing with friends and family, the Bayliner Element E18 is a versatile choice that caters to a wide range of boating lifestyles.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Florida, United States Similar to the 2020 Bayliner Element E18
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2020 Bayliner Element E18 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $22,000 | $24,995 | $18,495 | $25,668 | $25,900 | $25,900 |
| Daytona Beach | Summerfield | Lake Worth | Hudson | Daytona Beach | Daytona Beach |
| 18' | 18' | 16' | 16' | 20' | 18' |
| Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury |
| 155 hp | 115 hp | - | 75 hp | 150 hp | 115 hp |
| 22 | 26 | 23 | 47 | 258 | 83 |
Other Bayliner Element E18 boats for sale in Florida, United States
Other Bayliner boats for sale in Florida, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Aloha Marine Internet Sales about 2020 Bayliner Element E18
1700 N Nova Rd, Holly Hill, FL, 32117




































