2023 Albemarle 41 Express Boat in Cape May, NJ 08204 US
41 Express
2 Engines (2x Cummins)
41 feet
Diesel
Fiberglass/Reinforced
The Custom Carolina Edition boasts a new Helm Deck arrangement with upgraded upholstery on her integrated Mezzanine seating, wrap-around Helm lounges, and Release Marine teak Helm chairs. The one-piece, molded fiberglass windshield provides incredible visibility and excellent protection from the elements.
The layout provides abundant storage for tackle and gear, including an innovative place for (2) gaffs. The entire Helm Deck rises on hydraulic actuators for mechanical access, making service of the twin Cummins diesel engines, Onan 9kW generator, and other machinery simple.
Her Cockpit is large and uncluttered, yet it contains everything necessary for serious offshore battle. Her live well and bait freezer are located under lids that double as footrests for the Mezzanine seating, and her in-deck Cockpit fish box is removable for access to equipment in the Lazarette. Flush-mounted rod holders, a transom fish box, and a transom door round out the business end of the boat.
The interior design features a brilliant balance of space utilization, comfort and luxury with grain-matched, American cherry cabinetry throughout. Her Forward Stateroom features a queen size berth with spring mattress and "his and her" hanging lockers and drawer banks.
The Galley contains solid-surface countertops, two-burner stove, microwave oven / convection oven, drawer-style refrigerator / freezer, under counter icemaker, and ample cabinet and drawer space. The starboard side dinette converts to a double bunk and has a Pullman feature, providing a fifth bunk. Above the Pullman is one of the boat's (2) dedicated rod storage lockers. Her Head is spacious and includes a separate shower stall for added comfort on extended cruises.
The 41 Custom Carolina Edition is an impressive offshore fishing machine that combines striking lines and dramatic Carolina-style flare with unparalleled interior design, innovation, and craftsmanship.
ONLY 300 HOURS ON HER CUMMINS QSM11'S ALONG WITH CUMMINS EXTENDED MAJOR COMPONENTS LIMITED WARRANTY THAT EXPIRES SEPTEMBER 30, 2028!
HER ALBEMARLE STRUCTURAL WARRANTY EXPIRES SEPTEMBER 30, 2032!!!
DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS LOW-HOUR, LIKE NEW BEAUTY!!
CALL TODAY TO INQUIRE AND SCHEDULE A SHOWING!!!
- Non-Skid Deck and Cockpit
- Accessible Gel-coated bilge areas
- Fiberglass Encapsulated Stringer System
- Heavy duty vinyl rub rail with stainless steel insert
- Bottom Paint (Black) with Barrier Coat - True waterline
- Bonded and Mechanically fastened Hull, Deck and Liner
- Molded, hand-laid fiberglass construction with Premium Gelcoat finish and Vinylester resin
- Salon table
- Rod storage locker
- LED Reading lamp
- Carpeting throughout
- Coast Guard safety kit
- Access to bilge, sealed
- Central vacuum system
- Pullman berth above dinette
- Dinette, Converts to double berth
- Whisper Wall Treatment throughout
- LED Rope lighting throughout Cabin
- Custom Cherry cabinetry with Satin finish
- Entertainment center with TV / DVD, AM/FM CD Player
- 24,000-btu Reverse cycle air conditioning / heat system
- Chrome finished positive catch push button latches on all cabinetry
- Ice maker
- Trash receptacle
- LED Countertop lighting
- Storage cabinets and drawers
- Microwave oven / Convection oven
- AC / DC Refrigerator / Freezer Drawers
- Expansive solid surface countertop with sink
- Electric, two-burner cook top, recessed, with cover
- Carpeting
- Rod storage locker
- (10) Storage drawers
- Recessed indirect LED lighting
- (2) Oversized cedar-lined hanging lockers
- Queen size bed with 6" Inner Spring mattress and storage
- Mirror
- Exhaust fan
- Electric head
- LED Lighting
- Non-skid floor
- Medicine cabinet
- Towel bars and toilet paper holders
- Solid surface vanity with sink and storage
- Separate stall shower with automatic sump pump
- Drink holders
- Non-skid surface
- Companionway Salon door
- Stainless steel steering wheel
- "Palm Beach Style Pod" Helm
- Trim tab switches with indicators
- (2) Pedestal mounted Helm chairs
- Flush-mounted compass with light
- Day hatch for Engine Room access
- Rocker style switch panel with backlight
- Tackle storage under port side bench seat
- Complete instrumentation with LED lighting
- Helm Deck port and starboard bench seating with storage below
- Molded fiberglass Helm Deck, hydraulically lifted, with full length gutters
- Non-skid surface
- Anchor locker hatch
- (3) Windshield wipers
- Windshield with ventilation
- Anodized aluminum bow rail
- Bow pulpit with anchor roller
- Stainless steel stern hawse pipes
- (3) Freshwater windshield washers
- Bomar Hatch with screen and shade
- Stainless steel bow, stern and spring cleats
- Freshwater washdown spigot in anchor locker
- Transom door
- Transom fish box
- Cable TV connection
- Scuppers for self-bailing
- 50-amp. Shore power connection
- Fresh water and raw water washdown
- LED Courtesy lighting under gunwales
- (4) Stainless steel flush-mounted rod holders
- Molded-in boarding steps, port and starboard
- Large, insulated in-deck fish box with macerator
- Aluminum plate laminated in for mounting fighting chair
- Live bait well with "Calming Blue" gelcoat and LED light
- Tackle / Bait prep center including tackle storage, sink, ice box (ready for optional freezer)
- Bronze struts
- Trolling valves
- Fiberglass mufflers
- Dripless shaft seals
- Engine hour meters
- Under water exhaust
- Engine alarm system
- Engine synchronizers
- External sea strainers
- Engine Room blowers
- 12-gallon Hot water heater
- Fuel / Water separator filters
- Stainless steel double taper shafts
- Hydraulic trim tabs with indicator
- Gelcoated Engine Room bulkheads
- Twin fresh water cooled diesel engines
- Gauge for holding and fresh water tanks
- Bronze rudders with stainless steel shafts
- Automatic Fireboy Fire Protection System
- Bright White gelcoat finish in Engine Room
- Hydraulic steering system with Power Assist
- Acme CNC Machined 4-Blade Nibral propellers
- Acoustical and thermal Engine Room insulation
- Electronic side-mount, single lever engine controls
- 95-gallon Fresh water tank with pressurized system
- Holding tank with dockside and overboard pump-out
- Flanged bronze seacocks on all through-hulls below water line
- (3) Bilge pumps with indicator lights, (3) Float switches, (3) High-water alarms
- Battery paralleling
- Dual Trumpet air horn
- LED Navigation lights
- 24v DC Electrical system
- LED Engine Room lights
- Color-coded wiring system
- 65-amp. (24v) Battery charger
- LED Interior lighting throughout
- (6) Heavy-duty Marine batteries with boxes
- Electric battery On / Off switches, vapor proof
- Bonded electrical system with transom zinc plate
- 50-amp. Dockside service with 50' shore power cord
- Ground fault receptacles in Galley, Head, Engine Room and Lazarette
- DC Breaker with uninterrupted power to bilge pump and high water alarm
- DC Electrical distribution panel with digital battery voltage and load meters
- 9kW Onan Diesel generator, fresh water cooled with remote start and gauge panel
- AC Electrical distribution panel with digital line voltage and Load Meter and circuit breakers
- FLIR MD-625
- AIS 800 Transceiver
- 1kW Airmar Transducer
- Garmin 315 VHF Radio
- Garmin Reactor 40 Auto Pilot
- Garmin 4kW xHD 4' Open Array Radar
- (2) Garmin 8616XSV GPS / Fish Finder / Chart Plotter 16" Display
- (8) Life jackets
- 24v Bow thruster
- (2) Fire extinguishers
- Pair of Underwater lights
- Helm Deck Air conditioning
- Teak and holly Sole throughout Cabin
- LED Courtesy lighting under gunwale
- SeaKeeper 6 Gyro Stabilization System
- (2) Electric outlets port and starboard aft Cockpit
- Port and starboard Mezzanine seating with footrests
- Molded fiberglass windshield structure with (2) wipers
- (8) Gunwale flush-mounted stainless steel rod holders
- Anchor windlass with rope, chain and stainless steel anchor
- Hardtop with premium outriggers, side rod holders, LED spreader lights and Multi-color overhead LED lighting
- Owner's personal gear and items
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/9/26 | Initial price | $999,900 |
2023 Albemarle 41 Express Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2023 Albemarle 41 Express
The 2023 Albemarle 41 Express has garnered attention for its impressive blend of performance, style, and comfort
Customers are particularly praising its robust construction and seaworthiness, making it a reliable choice for both fishing enthusiasts and leisure cruising. Many users highlight the spacious and thoughtfully designed cockpit, ideal for fishing with ample storage and the latest technology for navigation and fish finding. The luxurious cabin, featuring comfortable seating, modern amenities, and a well-equipped galley, has received accolades for making longer trips enjoyable for families and friends. Feedback also points to the boat's powerful engine options, providing an exhilarating experience on the water while ensuring a smooth ride. Customers appreciate the attention to detail in the boat's finish and layout, which combines functionality with elegance. Overall, the 2023 Albemarle 41 Express is celebrated for its versatility, making it a standout choice for those seeking adventure on the water without sacrificing comfort.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2023 Albemarle 41 Express: Pros and Cons
Pros
Solid Build Quality: The Albemarle 41 Express is known for its durable construction, utilizing high-quality materials that ensure longevity and seaworthiness.
Performance: Powered by efficient engines, this model offers impressive speed and maneuverability, making it ideal for both fishing and leisure cruising.
Spacious Cockpit: The expansive cockpit layout provides ample space for fishing and entertaining, with well-designed storage solutions for gear and equipment.
Comfortable Cabin: The interior features a comfortable cabin with modern amenities, including a well-equipped galley and a relaxing lounge area, perfect for overnight stays.
Advanced Electronics: Equipped with the latest navigation and fish-finding technology, the Albemarle 41 Express enhances the overall boating experience, making it easier to navigate waters and locate fish.
Stylish Design: The sleek, classic lines give the boat a timeless aesthetic, appealing to both traditionalists and modern boat enthusiasts alike.
Versatile Usage: Whether you’re into serious fishing, weekend getaways, or family outings, the versatility of the Albemarle 41 Express accommodates various boating activities.
Cons
Cost: With its premium quality and features, the Albemarle 41 Express comes with a higher price point that may be out of reach for some buyers.
Fuel Efficiency: While performance is excellent, fuel consumption may be higher compared to smaller models, especially during extended trips.
Maintenance: Like many high-performance boats, ongoing maintenance can be more demanding, requiring attention to ensure longevity and optimal performance.
Draft Limitations: The deeper draft of the Albemarle 41 Express may limit access to shallower waters, making it less suitable for certain environments or destinations.
Weight: With a solid build comes added weight, which can affect towing capabilities and fuel efficiency.
Made For
The 2023 Albemarle 41 Express is designed for avid anglers and boating enthusiasts who demand both performance and comfort. This versatile express style boat is ideal for those who enjoy deep-sea fishing, thanks to its robust construction and state-of-the-art fishing features. Whether you are a seasoned pro or a weekend warrior, the 41 Express caters to your needs with plenty of amenities for a day out on the water. Families and friends seeking a blend of adventure and leisure will also find the Albemarle 41 Express appealing. Its spacious cockpit and comfortable cabin provide ample room for relaxation and entertainment, making it perfect for social gatherings or spending quality time on the water. Safety-conscious boaters will appreciate the thoughtful design elements that enhance stability, while the efficient hull ensures smooth sailing, making it suitable for both coastal cruising and offshore excursions. Overall, the 2023 Albemarle 41 Express is a perfect match for those who value quality craftsmanship, modern technology, and a thrilling experience on the water.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in New Jersey, United States Similar to the 2023 Albemarle 41 Express
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2023 Albemarle 41 Express | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price | $999,900 | $899,000 | $1,175,000 | $459,000 | $459,000 | $450,000 |
| Location | Cape May | Point Pleasant | Longport | Point Pleasant | Point Pleasant Beach | Somers Point |
| Nominal Length | 41' | 52' | 41' | 30' | 30' | 41' |
| Engine Make | Cummins | MAN | Cummins | Yamaha | Yamaha | Caterpillar |
| Total Engine Power | 715 hp | 1550 hp | 715 hp | 300 hp | 300 hp | 710 hp |
| Days on Market | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 333 | 0 |
| Get in touch |
Other Albemarle 41 Express boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Other Albemarle boats for sale in New Jersey, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Want to update the details or images for this boat? Claim this listing by getting in touch.
Boat Location
Contact South Jersey Yacht Sales about 2023 Albemarle 41 Express
900 Ocean Drive, Cape May, NJ, 08204













































































































