2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Boat in Paw Paw, MI 49079 US
320
2 Engines (2x MerCruiser®)
32.8 feet
Gas
--
2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
Experience the difference that comes from design that's equal parts luxurious and practical. From the spacious bow lounging area to the stylish, comfortable cabin, the Sundancer® 320 is built to impress. The versatility and seamless flow of indoor and outdoor spaces lend the Sundancer 320 an airy elegance that truly sets it apart from traditional sport cruisers. This model is also available as a coupe.
NATURAL WONDERThe robust bow lounging and seating area with actuated headrests and armrests allows for perfect comfort underway or at rest.
ENTERTAIN AND BE PART OF THE FUNMake meals and snacks part of the experience and never have to leave your guests. A wet bar with optional grill and refrigerator in the cockpit allows for effortless entertaining and never-ending views.
Features may include:
BOW & COCKPIT- Cup holders, stainless steel (11)
- Floor liner, fiberglass
- Lighting, LED (courtesy)
- Outlets, 12V accessory (bow & helm) - 5
- Outlet, 120V GFCI
- Bow walkthrough door, hinged
- Cabin entry door, sliding lockable
- Engine room hatch, electrically actuated with
- emergency pull handle & prop rod
- Transom door, acrylic with stainless steel frame & hardware
- Aft bench seating
- Bow lounge seating with adjustable headrests &
- foldable armrests
- Cockpit social area with opposing seating & storage
- Helm bucket seats (dual) with flip-up bolsters
- Port companion bench seat with convertible backrest
- Bow storage
- Cooler storage (cockpit)
- Side panel tubs
- Bow rail, stainless steel
- Cleats, stainless steel through-bolted (10?) - 8
- Curtains (front, side & aft) with tonneau cover & canvas storage bag
- Deck fill plates, stainless steel
- Location: Canandaigua
- Condition: NEW
- Stock Number: 8133
- Year: 2026
- Make: Sea Ray
- Model: Sundancer 320
- Vehicle Type: Boat
- Category: Cruiser
- Engine: MerCruiser® 6.2L MPI ECT Bravo Three X® with Joystick Piloting
- Propulsion: Twin I/O
- LOA (Length): 32 ft 10 in
- Beam (Width): 10 ft 7 in
- Propulsion Type: Powered
- Number of Engines: 2
- Engine Power: 700 HP
- Fuel Type: Gas
- Dry Weight: 14000 lbs
- Fresh Water Capacity: 32 gal
- Fuel Capacity: 158 gal
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/19/26 | Initial price | $590,920 |
2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
The 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 has garnered positive reviews from customers, highlighting its combination of luxury, performance, and versatility
Many owners appreciate the sleek and modern design that not only turns heads but also enhances overall functionality. The spacious cockpit is frequently mentioned as a favorite feature, providing ample seating and a well-appointed wet bar for entertaining guests. The spacious cabin is often praised for its comfortable layout, complete with modern amenities that make overnight stays enjoyable. Customers also frequently commend the boat's handling and responsiveness on the water, making it ideal for both leisurely cruising and more adventurous outings. The advanced navigation and entertainment systems receive high marks for their user-friendliness and innovative features, enhancing the overall boating experience. In summary, the 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 is celebrated for its elegant design, luxurious comfort, and excellent performance, making it a top choice for boating enthusiasts and families alike.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320: Pros and Cons
Pros
Sleek Design: The 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 boasts a modern and elegant design, featuring smooth lines and a sporty profile that makes it stand out on the water.
Spacious Interior: With a well-thought-out layout, the interior offers ample space for relaxation and entertaining, including a comfortable salon area and a fully-equipped galley.
High-Quality Materials: Crafted with premium finishes and durable materials, the Sundancer 320 promises longevity and sophistication, ensuring a luxury experience on the water.
Powerful Performance: Equipped with powerful engine options, this cruiser delivers great speed and handling, making it suitable for both leisurely cruising and adventurous outings.
Advanced Technology: The boat features modern navigation and entertainment systems, including touchscreen displays and premium sound systems, enhancing the overall boating experience.
Versatile Seating: The cockpit area offers adaptable seating configurations, allowing for social gatherings or peaceful lounging, perfect for any occasion on the water.
Excellent Storage: Ample storage compartments throughout the boat allow for easy organization of gear, making it convenient for day trips or longer excursions.
Cons
Price Point: Being a premium vessel, the Sundancer 320 comes with a higher price tag, which might be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Fuel Consumption: While offering powerful performance, the boat may have higher fuel consumption compared to smaller cruisers, which could impact operating costs.
Maintenance Requirements: As with many luxury boats, regular maintenance is necessary to keep the Sundancer in top shape, which can require time and investment.
Draft Limitations: The draft might limit access to certain shallow areas or harbors, meaning that some locations may be off-limits to the Sundancer 320.
Weight and Size: The boat's size and weight can make it more challenging to tow and launch for some owners, requiring considerations for transport options.
Made For
The 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 is designed for avid boaters seeking a sophisticated combination of style, comfort, and performance on the water. Ideal for families, couples, or friends looking to create unforgettable memories, this sleek cruiser is perfect for weekend getaways, sunset cruises, or leisurely days at the marina. With spacious seating, modern amenities, and advanced technology, the Sundancer 320 caters to those who appreciate luxury and practicality. It’s an excellent choice for both novice and experienced boaters, offering user-friendly features that enhance the on-water experience. Whether you're entertaining guests or enjoying a quiet day fishing, this vessel provides the versatility and comfort to suit your lifestyle. Embrace the open water with confidence, knowing the 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 offers everything needed for an extraordinary boating adventure.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $590,920 | $562,669 | $349,600 | $299,000 | $279,900 | $279,900 |
| Paw Paw | Harbor Springs | Traverse City | Cheboygan | Holland | Holland |
| 33' | 32' | 35' | 32' | 51' | 51' |
| MerCruiser® | Mercury | Merc Cruiser | Mercruiser | Caterpillar | Caterpillar |
| 700 hp | 400 hp | 380 hp | 350 hp | 660 hp | 660 hp |
| 1 | 634 | 291 | 1403 | 287 | 1 |
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Mark's Leisure Time Marine about 2026 Sea Ray Sundancer 320
1550 M-40 Highway, Paw Paw, MI, 49079
















































































































