2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 Boat in Jackson, MI 49201 US
500 Series Quad Lounge 521
1 Engine (YAMAHA)
21 feet
Gas
Aluminum
2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521
Customers have been praising the 2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 for its exceptional blend of style, comfort, and performance
Many highlight the spacious quad lounge seating, which provides ample room for family and friends to relax. The innovative layout allows for easy socializing, making it perfect for entertaining on the water. Reviewers often mention the high-quality materials and craftsmanship that go into the construction of the boat, contributing to its durability and stunning aesthetic. The powerful engine options also receive positive feedback, providing a thrilling ride while maintaining efficiency. Moreover, users appreciate the thoughtful features, such as the ample storage spaces and integrated amenities, that enhance their overall boating experience. Coupled with its sleek design and modern features, the Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 is consistently recognized as a top choice for those seeking luxury and performance on the water.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521: Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Layout: The Quad Lounge 521 offers ample seating for family and friends, making it perfect for social gatherings and entertaining on the water.
Versatile Design: With its quad lounge configuration, this boat allows for multiple lounging arrangements, adapting easily to your desire for relaxation or active socializing.
High-Quality Materials: Built with durability in mind, the Evotti 500 features premium fabrics and sturdy construction, ensuring longevity and performance even in challenging conditions.
Smooth Ride: Engineered with a focus on stability and comfort, this model provides a smooth ride, reducing choppiness and making it enjoyable for passengers of all ages.
Impressive Storage: Generous storage compartments allow for easy organization of gear, whether for a day of fun at the beach or a longer expedition.
Stylish Aesthetics: The modern and sleek design of the Evotti 500 Series guarantees it stands out on the water, appealing to those who appreciate both form and function.
Advanced Technology: Equipped with state-of-the-art navigation and entertainment systems, it enhances the overall experience on the water with connectivity and control.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium boat, the Evotti 500 Series may be on the higher end of the price spectrum, which could be a barrier for some buyers.
Fuel Efficiency: Depending on the engine options chosen, fuel efficiency can vary, possibly resulting in higher operating costs for some users.
Size Constraints: While the spacious layout is a benefit, the size of the Quad Lounge 521 may make it less maneuverable in tighter waterways or certain docking situations.
Maintenance Requirements: Keeping the high-quality materials and features in top condition may demand regular maintenance, which could be a consideration for some boat owners.
Limited Speed Options: If you're looking for high-speed performance or racing capabilities, the Quad Lounge may be more oriented towards leisurely cruising rather than high-octane adventures.
Made For
The 2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 is designed for boating enthusiasts who value luxury, comfort, and versatility on the water. This boat caters to families looking for a spacious and adaptable space for relaxation and entertainment, as well as groups of friends who want a stylish vessel for weekend getaways or social gatherings. With its innovative quad lounge design, this model is perfect for those who enjoy hosting outdoor events, providing ample seating and areas to enjoy the sun or shade as desired. It's also suitable for thrill-seekers who appreciate the performance and stability that comes with a well-crafted boat, making it ideal for both leisurely cruising and exciting water activities. Whether you’re fishing, cruising, or just soaking up the sun, the Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 ensures a premium experience tailored to the needs of discerning boaters who prioritize quality and sophistication in their nautical adventures.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | $43,000 | $44,900 | $52,900 |
| Jackson | Jackson | Jackson | Onekama | New Baltimore | Glen Arbor |
| 21' | 23' | 23' | 21' | 23' | 24' |
| YAMAHA | - | - | Mercury | Mercury | - |
| - | - | - | 115 hp | 150 hp | - |
| 21 | 13 | 13 | 472 | 147 | 127 |
Other Evotti boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Thayer Marine, Inc about 2026 Evotti 500 Series Quad Lounge 521
5350 S US 127, Jackson, MI, 49201









