2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB Boat in Jackson, MI 49201 US
S Series 22 SSB
1 Engine (YAMAHA)
23 feet
Gas
Aluminum
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/4/26 | Initial price | $54,702 |
2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB
Customers are raving about the 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB for its perfect blend of comfort, performance, and style
Many users appreciate the spacious layout, which is ideal for entertaining family and friends on the water. The plush seating offers ample room and support, ensuring everyone can relax and enjoy the ride. The performance of the S Series 22 SSB stands out, with many boaters praising its smooth handling and stability even in choppy waters. The efficient engine options provide a perfect balance of power and fuel economy, making it a favorite for those looking to spend long days on the lake without frequent refueling. Design features like the stylish yet functional bimini top, integrated swim platform, and premium audio system are also highlighted in customer feedback. The attention to detail in the overall build quality and finish truly sets the 22 SSB apart, with many noting its durability and aesthetic appeal. Overall, the 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB is celebrated as an excellent choice for anyone looking to elevate their boating experience with a reliable, stylish, and well-equipped pontoon.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Bennington S Series 22 SSB (2027) – Pros and Cons
Pros
Spacious Seating: The 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB boasts a generous seating capacity, accommodating family and friends comfortably for a day on the water.
Stylish Design: This model offers a sleek and modern aesthetic with a variety of color and upholstery options that can be tailored to your personal taste.
Quality Construction: Known for its durability, Bennington utilizes high-quality materials and craftsmanship, ensuring longevity and resistance to wear and tear.
Smooth Performance: Equipped with powerful engine options, this pontoon delivers smooth sailing and good handling, making it ideal for cruising, water sports, or relaxed outings.
Lake-Friendly Features: With ample storage, built-in cooler compartments, and sunbathing areas, the S Series is designed for convenience and enjoyment on the water.
Advanced Technology: The boat includes optional features like depth finders and Bluetooth connectivity, enhancing your experience while navigating and enjoying your favorite tunes.
Versatile Usage: Whether you’re fishing, swimming, or simply cruising, the S Series 22 SSB is versatile enough to meet a variety of recreational needs.
Cons
Pricing: The initial cost of the Bennington S Series 22 SSB can be higher compared to other pontoons in its class, which may be a consideration for budget-conscious buyers.
Maintenance: Regular upkeep is essential for any watercraft, and the S Series may require routine maintenance to keep it in top shape, adding to ownership costs over time.
Weight: Due to its spacious design and construction, this pontoon can be heavier than some competitors, potentially affecting trailerability and fuel efficiency.
Limited Speed: While it offers smooth performance, those seeking high-speed thrills might find that pontoons, including the S Series, typically have lower top speeds compared to other types of boats.
Specific Usage: While excellent for leisurely activities and family outings, those aiming for aggressive water sports may find that specialized boats are better suited for their needs.
Made For
The 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB is designed for those who seek a perfect blend of comfort, versatility, and style on the water. This model is ideal for families looking to create lasting memories, as well as groups of friends wanting to enjoy leisurely days filled with fun and relaxation. Whether you’re cruising along serene lakes, entertaining guests, or engaging in water sports, the 22 SSB has you covered. Its spacious layout offers ample seating, ensuring that everyone on board can enjoy the trip comfortably. With its high-quality materials and finishes, this model appeals to those who appreciate luxury without sacrificing practicality. The Bennington S Series caters to first-time boaters and seasoned mariners alike, providing an easy-to-navigate platform for exploring waterways in style. Enjoy the premium features, innovative design, and reliability that Bennington is known for, making the 2027 S Series 22 SSB a fantastic choice for your aquatic adventures.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $54,702 | $49,995 | $47,500 | $42,948 | $67,994 | $69,950 |
| Jackson | Jackson | Bellaire | Lapeer | Bellaire | Bellaire |
| 23' | 22' | 22' | 22' | 22' | 22' |
| YAMAHA | Yamah | - | - | - | - |
| 28 | 22 | 43 | 3451 | 23 | 113 |
Other Bennington boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Thayer Marine, Inc about 2027 Bennington S Series 22 SSB
5350 S US 127, Jackson, MI, 49201






























