2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX Boat in Boyne City, MI 49712 US
56 SUENOS GIX
5 Engines (5x Mercury)
56 feet
Gas
Fiberglass/Reinforced
Embrace the future of maritime excellence as our center console yacht redefines industry standards, presenting a bold vision of innovation that elevates your seafaring experience to unprecedented heights.
For the uncompromising individual, the Sueños GIX isn't just a yacht; it's an experience that transcends expectations, venturing to places few other Center Console Yachts dare to dream of exploring.
- Stern Thruster Proportional 24V Dou Prop
- Moon Stone Grey Hull, Deck and Cabin , Black hull bottom, Matching Acrylic and Starboard- everything below the Deck will be White Gelcoat, White Toilet , Black Antennas
- Bootstripe
- Aft Wind Blocker - Tempered Glass
- Diamond Stitching on Seating Inserts - Cool Feel Light Grey Textured with White Stitching
- Forward Gunwale Mounted Coolers - Frigid Rigid, 2 Port, 2 Starboard
- Helm Air Conditioning With 2nd AC Unit in Cockpit, (requires upgraded generator option)
- Helm Seat Foot Rests
- Helm Pod & Ladder Backs for Helm Seats - Black
- Rainfall Shower - Lighted -Stbd Side on Aft Hard Top (Port Side shower is standard)
- Rub Rail Accent - Upgrade to Stainless Steel
- Seating - Transom Cooler Seats, 38 Qt, Port and Starboard with Cushions
- Transom Seat with Dual 25 Gallon Baitwell and Molded Arm Rests
- Sun Shade - Aft - Electric Recesses into Hardtop - Light Grey
- Interior Cabin Flooring - Upgrade to Composite Flooring - Llight Brown with white lines.
- Cool Feel White Smooth Upholstery with White Stitching & Teak Interior Wood
- Garmin - 24" Upgraded Helm Screens
- Garmin - Aft Facing Screen, Single 24" Fixed Mounted Above Summer Kitchen+
- Garmin AIS Communication System with Transmit Silence Switch
- Paint Kahlenberg Dual Air Horn - Black
- Paint Radar - Black
- Paint Spotlight - Black
- Premium Stereo Upgrade- JL Audio Luxe Flush Mount Speakers (14) 7.7" Speakers, (10) 8.8" Speakers, (2) 8" Subwoofers, (10) 10" Subwoofers, (2) Tweeters. Powered by JL Audio MVI Amplifiers and a JL Audio Black Box Stereo
- Starlink Wi-Fi with Roku Connection (Subscription Required)
- Bow Stem Light
- Generator Upgrade to Fisher Panda 15KW with Water Seperated Exhaust and 55 Gallon diesel fuel tank
- Kahlenberg Dual Air Horn
- Upgrade Seakeeper to Model 10
- Underwater Lighting (4) Stern, (2) Bow(2) Midship
- Refrigerator Drawers Port/Stbd on sides of Summer Kitchen
- Hard Wings
- Sleigh Seat AC Vents
- Customized configuration for spotlight - mounted on centerline
- Custom Specification - Bow Rod Holders Relocated to Transom
- Custom- 4 Seats at Helm, LLebroc Double, Single, Double seats, Center seat must slide fore and aft for more room at helm and the outsides must swivel.
- 5 Step Dive ladders with grab rails (2) to extend depth
- Rear facing mezzanine seating
- Cool Feel Black Textured Headrests
- Cup/Rod holder combo on port and starboard gunwales
- Cockpit Icemaker (replaces fridge freezer in starboard side of sleigh seat)
- Skylights in Hard Top - Open Manually (2)
- Bifold privacy door to master stateroom
2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX
The 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX has garnered enthusiastic praise from customers, highlighting its luxurious features and impressive performance on the water
Users commend the boat's spacious design, offering ample seating and comfort for gatherings with family and friends. The high-quality materials and meticulous craftsmanship are frequently noted, showcasing HCB's commitment to excellence. Many customers appreciate the advanced technology integrated into the vessel, including state-of-the-art navigation systems and entertainment options that enhance the boating experience. The powerful performance, coupled with the boat's stability in various conditions, has left boaters feeling confident and secure on their adventures. Owners have also expressed admiration for the aesthetic appeal of the 56 SUENOS GIX, with its sleek lines and modern finishes. Overall, the testimonials reflect a deep satisfaction with the luxury, performance, and elegance that define the HCB 56 SUENOS GIX, making it a standout choice for serious boating enthusiasts.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
HCB 56 SUENOS GIX (2027) Overview The HCB 56 SUENOS GIX is an embodiment of premium boating technology and craftsmanship, designed to offer an unparalleled experience on the water. This vessel combines performance, luxury, and innovative features, making it an impressive choice for boating enthusiasts.
Pros
Spacious Design: The HCB 56 SUENOS GIX features a roomy layout that comfortably accommodates family and friends, making it perfect for entertaining or relaxing during long excursions.
Exceptional Performance: Powered by powerful engines, the boat delivers a smooth and exhilarating ride, achieving high speeds while maintaining stability even in choppy waters.
High-Quality Craftsmanship: This model is built with attention to detail and high-quality materials, ensuring durability and longevity. The craftsmanship reflects a commitment to excellence.
Cutting-Edge Technology: Equipped with state-of-the-art navigation and recreational technology, the HCB 56 SUENOS GIX enhances the overall boating experience with advanced features for safety and convenience.
Luxurious Amenities: The interior and deck spaces are designed with luxury in mind, featuring comfortable seating, ample storage, and high-end finishes that create a sophisticated atmosphere.
Versatility: Whether you’re fishing, cruising, or hosting gatherings, this boat's versatile design allows for a variety of activities, making it suitable for all types of water adventures.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium vessel, the cost may be prohibitive for some buyers. The investment reflects the high quality and performance but may not fit every budget.
Size Considerations: At 56 feet, this boat may require more effort and consideration for docking and maneuvering in tighter spaces compared to smaller vessels.
Maintenance Demand: Luxury boats often require more attention regarding maintenance and upkeep, which can be time-consuming and costly over time.
Fuel Consumption: High-performance engines can lead to increased fuel consumption, which may be a concern for those looking to minimize operating costs.
Availability of Parts and Service: Depending on the region, finding specific parts and service for specialized components may pose challenges, resulting in longer wait times for repairs.
Made For
The 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX is designed for the discerning boater who seeks both luxury and performance on the water. Whether you're an avid fisherman, a family looking for unforgettable adventures, or a group of friends seeking leisure and excitement, this versatile vessel caters to diverse lifestyles. With its spacious layout, cutting-edge technology, and high-quality materials, the HCB 56 SUENOS GIX is perfect for those who appreciate the finer things in life while still demanding functionality. Ideal for both day trips and extended excursions, this boat is for anyone ready to experience the thrill of the ocean without compromising on comfort and style. From the competitive angler seeking the top fishing rigs to those desiring sophisticated social spaces for entertaining guests, the 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX meets the needs of modern boating enthusiasts. Its high-performance capabilities ensure a smooth ride, while its luxurious appointments provide a serene environment to relax and unwind.
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | Price on request | $9,995 |
| Boyne City | Holland | Holland | Saint Clair Shores | Holland | Clarklake |
| 56' | 27' | 25' | 21' | 27' | 20' |
| Mercury | Yamaha | Mercury | Mercury | Mercury | MERCURY |
| 600 hp | 250 hp | 200 hp | 250 hp | 250 hp | - |
| 235 | 116 | 116 | 42 | 116 | 1 |
Other 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX For Sale in Michigan, United States
Other HCB boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address
Boat Location
Contact Jefferson Beach Yacht Sales about 2027 HCB 56 SUENOS GIX
24400 Jefferson, St. Clair Shores, MI, 48080













































