2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3 Boat in Waterford, MI 48329 US
Marine SLS 3
--
23 feet
--
--
2025 Starcraft Marine SLS 3 R
The Starcraft Pontoon SLS 3 is an excellent choice for those looking to blend comfort with performance on the water. Featuring the standard HMX Third Tube Performance Package, this pontoon delivers improved stability and agility, ensuring smooth navigation and exhilarating rides. The rear wrap-around lounges provide generous seating, making it the perfect spot for relaxation and socializing with family and friends. With its stylish design and thoughtful amenities, the SLS 3 guarantees that every outing is enjoyable and memorable, whether you're cruising the lake or hosting a fun day in the sun.
Features may include:
- 25" Diameter Tubes with Lifetime Warranty
- ¾" Marine-grade Plywood Deck with Lifetime Warranty
- All Aluminum Transom with Lifetime Warranty
- Black Powder Coated Rails, Deck Trim, and Top Frame
- Change Room (N/A on All Models)
- Concealed Mood Lights
- Console Storage
- Courtesy Lights
- Docking Lights
- Extended Rear Deck
- Exterior Graphics
- Fold-up Deck Cleats
- Full "Heavy Hat" Understructure
- GPS Speedometer
- High Back Helm Chair with Recline, Swivel, Slide and Armrests
- HMX PR25 Performance Package
- Integrated Ski Tow
- Interior Mood Lighting
- Playpen Cover
- Power Canopy
- Rotocast Furniture Bases with Integrated Drains
- SeaStarTM Hydraulic Steering
- Stainless Steel Rub Rail
- Table with Cupholders
- Trim Gauge
- USB Charging Ports
- Wet SoundsTM MC-2 Stereo SiriusXM® Ready
- Wet SoundsTM Speakers
- Wide-handle Stainless Steel 4-step Telescoping Ladder
- Windscreen
- Woven Vinyl Sea Weave Flooring
Price History
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/18/26 | Initial price | $65,995 |
2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3 Video Tours
Overview from around the web 2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3
The Starcraft Marine SLS 3 2026 has garnered positive feedback for its spacious design and impressive performance on the water
Customers frequently praise its comfortable seating, which accommodates family and friends, making it an ideal choice for entertaining and relaxing. The boat’s smooth ride and stability even in choppy waters are highlights, with many noting the ease of maneuverability. Additionally, users appreciate the high-quality materials and craftsmanship, which contribute to a stylish yet durable aesthetic. Features such as ample storage, an efficient layout, and modern amenities like Bluetooth connectivity and LED lighting enhance the overall experience. Overall, boaters express satisfaction with the SLS 3 2026 for its blend of luxury and functionality, positioning it as a great option for both leisurely outings and fun-filled days on the water.
The Biggest Pros and Cons
Starcraft Marine SLS 3 2026 Overview The Starcraft Marine SLS 3 2026 is a striking and versatile pontoon boat designed for those who love leisure time on the water. With a blend of comfort, performance, and modern technology, this model is crafted to elevate your boating experience.
Pros
Spacious Design: The SLS 3 features a roomy layout with generous seating capacity, providing comfort for family and friends during long outings.
High-Quality Construction: Starcraft is known for its robust build quality. The SLS 3 utilizes durable materials that ensure longevity and reliability on the water.
Performance-oriented: With powerful engine options and excellent handling, this pontoon boat offers lively performance, making it suitable for both relaxed cruising and sporty water activities.
Luxurious Amenities: The boat includes upscale features such as plush seating, a modern helm with intuitive controls, and plenty of storage space, enhancing overall user experience.
Stylish Aesthetics: The sleek and modern design of the SLS 3 stands out on the water, showcasing a combination of elegance and functionality.
Versatile Features: Ideal for various activities, whether it's fishing, leisure cruising, or entertaining guests, the SLS 3 can adapt to all your nautical needs.
Advanced Technology: With options for quality sound systems, navigation tools, and smart integrations, you can stay connected and entertained while on the water.
Cons
Price Point: As a premium model, the SLS 3 may come with a higher price tag compared to other pontoon boats in its class, potentially making it less accessible for budget-conscious buyers.
Weight Considerations: The robust construction and size may lead to a heavier vessel, which could impact trailerability for some users, as well as fuel efficiency.
Customization Options: While it offers plenty of features, some buyers may find the customization options are limited when compared to other brands within the same category.
Maintenance Needs: Like any boat, the SLS 3 requires regular maintenance to keep it in top shape, and the upkeep of premium features may involve additional costs.
Made For
The 2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3 is designed for those who crave luxury and performance on the water. Perfect for families, social gatherings, and adventure enthusiasts, this versatile pontoon offers ample space and modern amenities for everyone on board. Whether you're looking to lounge with friends, enjoy water sports, or simply cruise at leisure, the SLS 3 caters to diverse lifestyles. With its premium finishes, innovative features, and a focus on comfort, this boat is ideal for avid boaters seeking style and functionality in one exceptional package. Experience the perfect blend of relaxation and excitement with the 2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3.
Finance your dream boat!
Finance your dream boat!
Be the first to know when similar boats hit the market
Get notified when new boats become available
Boats For Sale in Michigan, United States Similar to the 2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3
Compare with similar boats and find the perfect one for you.
2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3 | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| $65,995 | $65,105 | $64,964 | $77,500 | $79,995 | $33,995 |
| Waterford | Waterford | Waterford | Kingsley | Waterford | Waterford |
| 23' | 27' | 25' | 24' | 24' | 21' |
| - | - | - | Yamaha | - | - |
| 1 | 1 | 1 | 667 | 1 | 1 |
Other 2026 Starcraft Marine SLS 3 For Sale in Michigan, United States
Other Starcraft boats for sale in Michigan, United States
Meet the Broker

Address































